Committee attendance

Adult Social Services and Health Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Burke 1
Councillor Moira Butt 6
Councillor Margaret Court 3
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 2
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 8
Councillor Richard Marston 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Jason Reynolds 5
Councillor Colin Stears 8
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Bandon Hill Cemetery Joint Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 6
Councillor Edward Joyce 10
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Nick Mattey 7
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 6
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 2
Councillor Jake Short 2
Beddington and Wallington Local Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 15
Councillor Pathumal Ali 9
Councillor Steve Cook 17
Councillor Tim Foster 6
Councillor Neil Garratt 11
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Marian James 15
Councillor Edward Joyce 17
Councillor Barry Lewis 3
Councillor Nick Mattey 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 13
Councillor Joyce Melican 12
Councillor Nighat Piracha 8
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 13
Councillor Mo Saqib 4
Children, Family and Education Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 4
Councillor Samantha Bourne 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Steve Cook 8
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Arthur Hookway 12
Councillor Doug Hunt 2
Councillor Marian James 5
Councillor Miguel Javelot 9
Councillor Edward Joyce 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 7
Councillor Callum Morton 2
Councillor Jane Pascoe 10
Councillor Nali Patel 4
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Council, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 22
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Martina Allen 8
Councillor Ben Andrew 8
Councillor Lily Bande 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 21
Councillor Jenny Batt 8
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 22
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 24
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 24
Councillor Elliot Colburn 8
Councillor Steve Cook 20
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 23
Councillor Tim Crowley 23
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 25
Councillor Tom Drummond 8
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 23
Councillor Tim Foster 8
Councillor Vincent Galligan 21
Councillor Neil Garratt 22
Councillor Peter Geiringer 8
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 22
Councillor Sunita Gordon 22
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Amy Haldane 21
Councillor Drew Heffernan 8
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 23
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 20
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 24
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 24
Councillor Jayne McCoy 24
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 8
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 16
Councillor Annie Moral 8
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 7
Councillor Jane Pascoe 22
Councillor Nali Patel 21
Councillor Steve Penneck 23
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 17
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 24
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Tony Shields 18
Councillor Jake Short 8
Councillor Colin Stears 18
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 8
Councillor Jill Whitehead 24
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 18
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 22
Pension Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 1
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor Martina Allen 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Richard Broadbent 11
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Edward Joyce 18
Councillor Nick Mattey 8
Councillor Param Nandha 3
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Hamish Pollock 5
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Pension Fund Annual Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 0
Councillor Edward Joyce 0
Councillor Nick Mattey 0
Councillor Hamish Pollock 0
People Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 6
Councillor Jenny Batt 6
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 5
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marian James 6
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Jane Pascoe 6
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Mo Saqib 6
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Planning Committee, 68 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 11
Councillor Ben Andrew 13
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 48
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 6
Councillor Richard Clifton 15
Councillor Steve Cook 3
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 16
Councillor Tim Foster 16
Councillor Vincent Galligan 55
Councillor Peter Geiringer 14
Councillor Catherine Gray 2
Councillor Amy Haldane 7
Councillor Drew Heffernan 16
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 47
Councillor Jill Whitehead 12
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 2
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tom Drummond 1
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 5
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 17
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 5
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 6
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Councillor Chris Williams 6
South West London & Surrey JHSC sub-committee - Improving Healthcare Together 2020-2030, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Stears 6
South West London and Surrey County Council Joint Health Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Edward Joyce 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0