Committee attendance

Carshalton and Clockhouse Local Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Moira Butt 11
Councillor Tim Crowley 9
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Hamish Pollock 10
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Jake Short 5
Councillor Jill Whitehead 15
Councillor Chris Williams 11
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 22
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Martina Allen 8
Councillor Ben Andrew 8
Councillor Lily Bande 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 21
Councillor Jenny Batt 8
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 22
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 24
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 24
Councillor Elliot Colburn 8
Councillor Steve Cook 20
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 23
Councillor Tim Crowley 23
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 25
Councillor Tom Drummond 8
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 23
Councillor Tim Foster 8
Councillor Vincent Galligan 21
Councillor Neil Garratt 22
Councillor Peter Geiringer 8
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 22
Councillor Sunita Gordon 22
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Amy Haldane 21
Councillor Drew Heffernan 8
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 23
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 20
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 24
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 24
Councillor Jayne McCoy 24
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 8
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 16
Councillor Annie Moral 8
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 7
Councillor Jane Pascoe 22
Councillor Nali Patel 21
Councillor Steve Penneck 23
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 17
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 24
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Tony Shields 18
Councillor Jake Short 8
Councillor Colin Stears 18
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 8
Councillor Jill Whitehead 24
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 18
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 22
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 15
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Ben Andrew 1
Councillor Richard Clare 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Steve Cook 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 15
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 14
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 16
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 15
Licensing Sub-Committee, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 4
Councillor Trish Fivey 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Marlene Heron 10
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 2
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Pension Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 1
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor Martina Allen 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Richard Broadbent 11
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Edward Joyce 18
Councillor Nick Mattey 8
Councillor Param Nandha 3
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Hamish Pollock 5
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Planning Committee, 61 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 10
Councillor Ben Andrew 13
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 47
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 15
Councillor Steve Cook 3
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 15
Councillor Tim Foster 15
Councillor Vincent Galligan 54
Councillor Peter Geiringer 13
Councillor Catherine Gray 2
Councillor Amy Haldane 6
Councillor Drew Heffernan 15
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 47
Councillor Jill Whitehead 11
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 1
Councillor Elliot Colburn 4
Councillor Tom Drummond 1
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 3
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 16
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 4
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 5
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 4
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 5
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 5
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 0
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 0
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 0
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Councillor Chris Williams 0
South London Waste Partnership Joint Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 3
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Richard Clare 0
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 1
Councillor Jill Whitehead 4
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 0
Strategy and Resources Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 17
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 18
Councillor Ruth Dombey 25
Councillor Tom Drummond 8
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 8
Councillor Neil Garratt 20
Councillor Sunita Gordon 13
Councillor Amy Haldane 6
Councillor Marlene Heron 21
Councillor David Hicks 21
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 9
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 21
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 22
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 5
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 2