Committee attendance

Children, Family and Education Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 4
Councillor Samantha Bourne 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Steve Cook 8
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Arthur Hookway 12
Councillor Doug Hunt 2
Councillor Marian James 5
Councillor Miguel Javelot 9
Councillor Edward Joyce 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 7
Councillor Callum Morton 2
Councillor Jane Pascoe 10
Councillor Nali Patel 4
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Council, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 21
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 7
Councillor Martina Allen 7
Councillor Ben Andrew 7
Councillor Lily Bande 7
Councillor David Bartolucci 21
Councillor Jenny Batt 7
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 22
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 23
Councillor Richard Clare 7
Councillor Richard Clifton 23
Councillor Elliot Colburn 7
Councillor Steve Cook 19
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 22
Councillor Tim Crowley 22
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 24
Councillor Tom Drummond 7
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 22
Councillor Tim Foster 7
Councillor Vincent Galligan 20
Councillor Neil Garratt 21
Councillor Peter Geiringer 7
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 21
Councillor Sunita Gordon 21
Councillor Catherine Gray 7
Councillor Jillian Green 6
Councillor Amy Haldane 20
Councillor Drew Heffernan 7
Councillor Marlene Heron 23
Councillor David Hicks 22
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 19
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 23
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 23
Councillor Jayne McCoy 23
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 7
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 16
Councillor Annie Moral 7
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 7
Councillor Jane Pascoe 21
Councillor Nali Patel 21
Councillor Steve Penneck 22
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 16
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 23
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Tony Shields 17
Councillor Jake Short 7
Councillor Colin Stears 18
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 5
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 7
Councillor Jill Whitehead 23
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 17
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 21
Licensing Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Martina Allen 2
Councillor David Bartolucci 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Jillian Green 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 11
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 5
Councillor Jake Short 3
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 4
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 10
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 1
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Nonsuch Park Joint Management Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Broadbent 0
Councillor Mary Burstow 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Planning Committee, 56 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Ben Andrew 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 44
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 4
Councillor Richard Clifton 15
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 14
Councillor Tim Foster 10
Councillor Vincent Galligan 49
Councillor Peter Geiringer 9
Councillor Amy Haldane 4
Councillor Drew Heffernan 10
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 2
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 43
Councillor Jill Whitehead 7
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Scrutiny Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Elliot Colburn 3
Councillor Tom Drummond 1
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 2
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 15
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 4
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 3
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 4
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 4
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Sutton South, Cheam and Belmont Local Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 4
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 14
Councillor Elliot Colburn 4
Councillor Trish Fivey 15
Councillor Neil Garratt 2
Councillor David Hicks 14
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Jane Pascoe 13
Councillor Holly Ramsey 11
Councillor Tony Shields 15
Councillor Graham Whitham 10