Committee attendance

Children, Family and Education Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 4
Councillor Samantha Bourne 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Steve Cook 8
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Arthur Hookway 12
Councillor Doug Hunt 2
Councillor Marian James 5
Councillor Miguel Javelot 9
Councillor Edward Joyce 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 7
Councillor Callum Morton 2
Councillor Jane Pascoe 10
Councillor Nali Patel 4
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Council, 40 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 31
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 16
Councillor Martina Allen 16
Councillor Ben Andrew 16
Councillor Lily Bande 16
Councillor David Bartolucci 30
Councillor Jenny Batt 17
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 31
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 32
Councillor Richard Clare 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 33
Councillor Elliot Colburn 10
Councillor Steve Cook 29
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 30
Councillor Tim Crowley 31
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 34
Councillor Tom Drummond 16
Councillor Jed Dwight 15
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 32
Councillor Tim Foster 17
Councillor Vincent Galligan 29
Councillor Neil Garratt 30
Councillor Peter Geiringer 16
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 29
Councillor Sunita Gordon 31
Councillor Catherine Gray 16
Councillor Jillian Green 16
Councillor Amy Haldane 30
Councillor Drew Heffernan 16
Councillor Marlene Heron 33
Councillor David Hicks 31
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 29
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 33
Councillor Barry Lewis 9
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 32
Councillor Jayne McCoy 32
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 16
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 24
Councillor Annie Moral 17
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 15
Councillor Jane Pascoe 30
Councillor Nali Patel 29
Councillor Steve Penneck 32
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 24
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 33
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 16
Councillor Tony Shields 25
Councillor Jake Short 17
Councillor Colin Stears 25
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 32
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 27
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 30
Health and Wellbeing Board, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 15
Councillor Marian James 6
Councillor Edward Joyce 1
Councillor Wendy Mathys 8
Councillor Jane Pascoe 15
Councillor Colin Stears 9
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor David Bartolucci 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 2
Councillor Catherine Gray 0
Councillor Amy Haldane 0
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 1
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Strategy and Resources Committee, 37 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 25
Councillor David Bartolucci 17
Councillor Jenny Batt 5
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 10
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 24
Councillor Ruth Dombey 33
Councillor Tom Drummond 16
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 16
Councillor Neil Garratt 28
Councillor Sunita Gordon 21
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 28
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 17
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 28
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 3
Councillor Param Nandha 2
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 30
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 10
Councillor Mo Saqib 5
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Sutton Local Committee, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 9
Councillor David Bartolucci 18
Councillor Kevin Burke 16
Councillor Richard Clare 9
Councillor Ruth Dombey 16
Councillor Vincent Galligan 9
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Marlene Heron 20
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 17
Councillor Steve Penneck 17
Councillor Simon Wales 10