Committee attendance

Adult Social Services and Health Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Burke 1
Councillor Moira Butt 6
Councillor Margaret Court 3
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 2
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 8
Councillor Richard Marston 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Jason Reynolds 5
Councillor Colin Stears 8
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Children, Family and Education Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 4
Councillor Samantha Bourne 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Steve Cook 8
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Arthur Hookway 12
Councillor Doug Hunt 2
Councillor Marian James 5
Councillor Miguel Javelot 9
Councillor Edward Joyce 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 7
Councillor Callum Morton 2
Councillor Jane Pascoe 10
Councillor Nali Patel 4
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 26
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 11
Councillor Martina Allen 11
Councillor Ben Andrew 11
Councillor Lily Bande 11
Councillor David Bartolucci 25
Councillor Jenny Batt 12
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 26
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 27
Councillor Richard Clare 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 28
Councillor Elliot Colburn 9
Councillor Steve Cook 24
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 27
Councillor Tim Crowley 26
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 29
Councillor Tom Drummond 11
Councillor Jed Dwight 10
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 27
Councillor Tim Foster 12
Councillor Vincent Galligan 24
Councillor Neil Garratt 25
Councillor Peter Geiringer 11
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 25
Councillor Sunita Gordon 26
Councillor Catherine Gray 11
Councillor Jillian Green 11
Councillor Amy Haldane 25
Councillor Drew Heffernan 11
Councillor Marlene Heron 28
Councillor David Hicks 26
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 24
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 28
Councillor Barry Lewis 4
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 27
Councillor Jayne McCoy 27
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 11
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 19
Councillor Annie Moral 12
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 10
Councillor Jane Pascoe 25
Councillor Nali Patel 25
Councillor Steve Penneck 27
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 20
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 28
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 11
Councillor Tony Shields 21
Councillor Jake Short 12
Councillor Colin Stears 21
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 9
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 12
Councillor Jill Whitehead 27
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 22
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 25
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 18
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Ben Andrew 2
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Steve Cook 3
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 6
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Marlene Heron 2
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 16
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 16
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Jill Whitehead 19
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 18
Health and Wellbeing Board, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 14
Councillor Marian James 6
Councillor Wendy Mathys 8
Councillor Jane Pascoe 14
Councillor Colin Stears 9
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Housing, Economy and Business Committee, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 20
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Jean Crossby 13
Councillor Adrian Davey 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 13
Councillor Trish Fivey 17
Councillor Tim Foster 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 12
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Marlene Heron 3
Councillor David Hicks 20
Councillor Doug Hunt 1
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Barry Lewis 3
Councillor Nick Mattey 6
Councillor Jayne McCoy 22
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Joyce Melican 14
Councillor Daniel Sangster 11
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 8
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
People Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 7
Councillor Jenny Batt 7
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 3
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 6
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Chris Williams 7
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 1
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Councillor Chris Williams 2
South London Partnership Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Strategy and Resources Committee, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 22
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Jenny Batt 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 10
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 22
Councillor Ruth Dombey 30
Councillor Tom Drummond 13
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 13
Councillor Neil Garratt 25
Councillor Sunita Gordon 18
Councillor Amy Haldane 11
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 26
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 25
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 27
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 8
Councillor Mo Saqib 2
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Sutton Local Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 7
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Kevin Burke 14
Councillor Richard Clare 7
Councillor Ruth Dombey 15
Councillor Vincent Galligan 9
Councillor Catherine Gray 6
Councillor Marlene Heron 18
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 15
Councillor Steve Penneck 15
Councillor Simon Wales 10