Committee attendance

Cheam North and Worcester Park Local Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martina Allen 6
Councillor Jenny Batt 6
Councillor Samantha Bourne 11
Councillor Richard Broadbent 10
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Tom Drummond 7
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 10
Councillor Peter Geiringer 6
Councillor Drew Heffernan 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 10
Councillor Miguel Javelot 10
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 7
Councillor Param Nandha 5
Councillor Daniel Sangster 8
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Paul Wingfield 9
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 26
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 11
Councillor Martina Allen 11
Councillor Ben Andrew 11
Councillor Lily Bande 11
Councillor David Bartolucci 25
Councillor Jenny Batt 12
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 26
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 27
Councillor Richard Clare 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 28
Councillor Elliot Colburn 9
Councillor Steve Cook 24
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 27
Councillor Tim Crowley 26
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 29
Councillor Tom Drummond 11
Councillor Jed Dwight 10
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 27
Councillor Tim Foster 12
Councillor Vincent Galligan 24
Councillor Neil Garratt 25
Councillor Peter Geiringer 11
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 25
Councillor Sunita Gordon 26
Councillor Catherine Gray 11
Councillor Jillian Green 11
Councillor Amy Haldane 25
Councillor Drew Heffernan 11
Councillor Marlene Heron 28
Councillor David Hicks 26
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 24
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 28
Councillor Barry Lewis 4
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 27
Councillor Jayne McCoy 27
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 11
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 19
Councillor Annie Moral 12
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 10
Councillor Jane Pascoe 25
Councillor Nali Patel 25
Councillor Steve Penneck 27
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 20
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 28
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 11
Councillor Tony Shields 21
Councillor Jake Short 12
Councillor Colin Stears 21
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 9
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 12
Councillor Jill Whitehead 27
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 22
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 25
Housing, Economy and Business Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 20
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Jean Crossby 13
Councillor Adrian Davey 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 13
Councillor Trish Fivey 17
Councillor Tim Foster 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 12
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Marlene Heron 3
Councillor David Hicks 20
Councillor Doug Hunt 1
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Barry Lewis 3
Councillor Nick Mattey 6
Councillor Jayne McCoy 22
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Joyce Melican 14
Councillor Daniel Sangster 11
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 8
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
Merton and Sutton Joint Cemetery Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jean Crossby 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Trish Fivey 0
Councillor Drew Heffernan 0
Councillor Richard Marston 0
Councillor Annie Moral 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 0
Scrutiny Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 6
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 6
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 18
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 6
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 7
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 7
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 1
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Standards Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Nick Emmerson 3
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 2
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Joyce Melican 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 2
Councillor Tony Shields 4
Councillor Simon Wales 4
Strategy and Resources Committee, 35 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 21
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 10
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 21
Councillor Ruth Dombey 29
Councillor Tom Drummond 12
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 12
Councillor Neil Garratt 24
Councillor Sunita Gordon 17
Councillor Amy Haldane 10
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 25
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 13
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 24
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 26
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 3