Committee attendance

Appeals Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Samantha Bourne 0
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 1
Councillor David Hicks 4
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Richard Marston 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Nali Patel 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 5
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Audit and Governance Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martina Allen 3
Councillor Jenny Batt 3
Councillor Richard Clifton 5
Councillor Jean Crossby 3
Councillor Trish Fivey 1
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 3
Councillor David Hicks 5
Councillor Nick Mattey 4
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 4
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 0
Councillor Param Nandha 3
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Colin Stears 4
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 1
Bandon Hill Cemetery Joint Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 6
Councillor Edward Joyce 10
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Nick Mattey 7
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 6
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 2
Councillor Jake Short 2
Beddington and Wallington Local Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 15
Councillor Pathumal Ali 9
Councillor Steve Cook 17
Councillor Tim Foster 6
Councillor Neil Garratt 11
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Marian James 15
Councillor Edward Joyce 17
Councillor Barry Lewis 3
Councillor Nick Mattey 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 13
Councillor Joyce Melican 12
Councillor Nighat Piracha 8
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 13
Councillor Mo Saqib 4
Council, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 22
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Martina Allen 8
Councillor Ben Andrew 8
Councillor Lily Bande 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 21
Councillor Jenny Batt 8
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 22
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 24
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 24
Councillor Elliot Colburn 8
Councillor Steve Cook 20
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 23
Councillor Tim Crowley 23
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 25
Councillor Tom Drummond 8
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 23
Councillor Tim Foster 8
Councillor Vincent Galligan 21
Councillor Neil Garratt 22
Councillor Peter Geiringer 8
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 22
Councillor Sunita Gordon 22
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Amy Haldane 21
Councillor Drew Heffernan 8
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 23
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 20
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 24
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 24
Councillor Jayne McCoy 24
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 8
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 16
Councillor Annie Moral 8
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 7
Councillor Jane Pascoe 22
Councillor Nali Patel 21
Councillor Steve Penneck 23
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 17
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 24
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Tony Shields 18
Councillor Jake Short 8
Councillor Colin Stears 18
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 8
Councillor Jill Whitehead 24
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 18
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 22
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 15
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Ben Andrew 1
Councillor Richard Clare 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Steve Cook 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 15
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 14
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 16
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 15
Housing, Economy and Business Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 6
Councillor David Bartolucci 18
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Jean Crossby 11
Councillor Adrian Davey 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 13
Councillor Trish Fivey 17
Councillor Tim Foster 1
Councillor Neil Garratt 12
Councillor Catherine Gray 6
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Marlene Heron 1
Councillor David Hicks 18
Councillor Doug Hunt 1
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Nick Mattey 5
Councillor Jayne McCoy 20
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Joyce Melican 14
Councillor Daniel Sangster 11
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 6
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
Pension Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 1
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor Martina Allen 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Richard Broadbent 11
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Edward Joyce 18
Councillor Nick Mattey 8
Councillor Param Nandha 3
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Hamish Pollock 5
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Pension Fund Annual Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 0
Councillor Edward Joyce 0
Councillor Nick Mattey 0
Councillor Hamish Pollock 0
Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 2
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tom Drummond 1
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 5
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 17
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 5
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 6
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Strategy and Resources Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 17
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 18
Councillor Ruth Dombey 25
Councillor Tom Drummond 8
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 8
Councillor Neil Garratt 20
Councillor Sunita Gordon 13
Councillor Amy Haldane 6
Councillor Marlene Heron 21
Councillor David Hicks 21
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 9
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 21
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 22
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 5
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 2