Committee attendance

Appeals Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Samantha Bourne 0
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 1
Councillor David Hicks 4
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Richard Marston 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Nali Patel 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 5
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Bandon Hill Cemetery Joint Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 6
Councillor Edward Joyce 9
Councillor Nick Mattey 7
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 6
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 2
Councillor Jake Short 2
Beddington and Wallington Local Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 13
Councillor Pathumal Ali 9
Councillor Steve Cook 14
Councillor Tim Foster 3
Councillor Neil Garratt 11
Councillor Sunita Gordon 10
Councillor Jillian Green 2
Councillor Marian James 13
Councillor Edward Joyce 14
Councillor Nick Mattey 14
Councillor Jayne McCoy 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 12
Councillor Nighat Piracha 8
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 10
Councillor Mo Saqib 2
Council, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 18
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 4
Councillor Martina Allen 4
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Lily Bande 4
Councillor David Bartolucci 18
Councillor Jenny Batt 4
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 19
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 20
Councillor Richard Clare 4
Councillor Richard Clifton 21
Councillor Elliot Colburn 4
Councillor Steve Cook 16
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 19
Councillor Tim Crowley 20
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 21
Councillor Tom Drummond 4
Councillor Jed Dwight 4
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 19
Councillor Tim Foster 4
Councillor Vincent Galligan 18
Councillor Neil Garratt 18
Councillor Peter Geiringer 4
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 18
Councillor Sunita Gordon 18
Councillor Catherine Gray 4
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Amy Haldane 18
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marlene Heron 21
Councillor David Hicks 20
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 16
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 20
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 20
Councillor Jayne McCoy 20
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 4
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 14
Councillor Annie Moral 4
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Jane Pascoe 19
Councillor Nali Patel 18
Councillor Steve Penneck 19
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 14
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 20
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 4
Councillor Tony Shields 15
Councillor Jake Short 4
Councillor Colin Stears 15
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 4
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 20
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 14
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 18
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 13
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Richard Clare 3
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 1
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 2
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 3
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 14
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 12
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 2
Councillor Jill Whitehead 14
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 13
Licensing Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Martina Allen 2
Councillor David Bartolucci 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Jillian Green 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 11
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 5
Councillor Jake Short 3
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 4
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 10
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 1
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 0
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 0
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
South London Waste Partnership Joint Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 3
Councillor Richard Clare 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 1
Councillor Jill Whitehead 4
Strategy and Resources Committee, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 14
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 4
Councillor Tim Crowley 17
Councillor Ruth Dombey 22
Councillor Tom Drummond 5
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 5
Councillor Neil Garratt 17
Councillor Sunita Gordon 10
Councillor Amy Haldane 5
Councillor Marlene Heron 18
Councillor David Hicks 18
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 6
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 18
Councillor Param Nandha 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 19
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 2