Committee attendance

Appeals Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Samantha Bourne 0
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 1
Councillor David Hicks 4
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Richard Marston 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Nali Patel 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 5
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Cheam North and Worcester Park Local Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martina Allen 3
Councillor Jenny Batt 3
Councillor Samantha Bourne 11
Councillor Richard Broadbent 10
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Tom Drummond 3
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 10
Councillor Peter Geiringer 3
Councillor Drew Heffernan 3
Councillor Arthur Hookway 10
Councillor Miguel Javelot 10
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 3
Councillor Param Nandha 2
Councillor Daniel Sangster 8
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 3
Councillor Paul Wingfield 9
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 19
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor Martina Allen 5
Councillor Ben Andrew 5
Councillor Lily Bande 5
Councillor David Bartolucci 19
Councillor Jenny Batt 5
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 20
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 21
Councillor Richard Clare 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 22
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Steve Cook 17
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 20
Councillor Tim Crowley 21
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 22
Councillor Tom Drummond 5
Councillor Jed Dwight 5
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 20
Councillor Tim Foster 5
Councillor Vincent Galligan 19
Councillor Neil Garratt 19
Councillor Peter Geiringer 5
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 19
Councillor Sunita Gordon 19
Councillor Catherine Gray 5
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Amy Haldane 19
Councillor Drew Heffernan 5
Councillor Marlene Heron 21
Councillor David Hicks 21
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 17
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 21
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 21
Councillor Jayne McCoy 21
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 5
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 14
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 5
Councillor Jane Pascoe 20
Councillor Nali Patel 19
Councillor Steve Penneck 20
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 15
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 21
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 5
Councillor Tony Shields 16
Councillor Jake Short 5
Councillor Colin Stears 16
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 4
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 5
Councillor Jill Whitehead 21
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 15
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 19
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 14
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Richard Clare 4
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 15
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 13
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 15
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 14
Licensing Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Martina Allen 2
Councillor David Bartolucci 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Jillian Green 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 11
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 5
Councillor Jake Short 3
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Martina Allen 0
Councillor David Bartolucci 0
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 0
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 4
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 0
Councillor Vincent Galligan 0
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 10
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 1
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Councillor Chris Williams 0
North East Surrey Crematorium Board, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 14
Councillor Paul Wingfield 9