Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martina Allen 3
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Jean Crossby 3
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 3
Councillor David Hicks 4
Councillor Nick Mattey 3
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 3
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 0
Councillor Param Nandha 2
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Colin Stears 3
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 0
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 21
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 7
Councillor Martina Allen 7
Councillor Ben Andrew 7
Councillor Lily Bande 7
Councillor David Bartolucci 21
Councillor Jenny Batt 7
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 22
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 23
Councillor Richard Clare 7
Councillor Richard Clifton 23
Councillor Elliot Colburn 7
Councillor Steve Cook 19
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 22
Councillor Tim Crowley 22
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 24
Councillor Tom Drummond 7
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 22
Councillor Tim Foster 7
Councillor Vincent Galligan 20
Councillor Neil Garratt 21
Councillor Peter Geiringer 7
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 21
Councillor Sunita Gordon 21
Councillor Catherine Gray 7
Councillor Jillian Green 6
Councillor Amy Haldane 20
Councillor Drew Heffernan 7
Councillor Marlene Heron 23
Councillor David Hicks 22
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 19
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 23
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 23
Councillor Jayne McCoy 23
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 7
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 16
Councillor Annie Moral 7
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 7
Councillor Jane Pascoe 21
Councillor Nali Patel 21
Councillor Steve Penneck 22
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 16
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 23
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Tony Shields 17
Councillor Jake Short 7
Councillor Colin Stears 18
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 5
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 7
Councillor Jill Whitehead 23
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 17
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 21
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 14
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Richard Clare 4
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 15
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 13
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 15
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 14
Equality and Diversity Forum, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Callum Morton 0
Councillor Nali Patel 0
Councillor Holly Ramsey 0
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 0
Planning Committee, 67 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Ben Andrew 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 45
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 15
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 15
Councillor Tim Foster 10
Councillor Vincent Galligan 50
Councillor Peter Geiringer 10
Councillor Amy Haldane 5
Councillor Drew Heffernan 11
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 2
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 44
Councillor Jill Whitehead 8
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 0
Councillor Elliot Colburn 3
Councillor Tom Drummond 1
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 2
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 15
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 4
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 3
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 4
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 4
Councillor Chris Williams 6
South London Waste Partnership Joint Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 3
Councillor Richard Clare 0
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 1
Councillor Jill Whitehead 4
St. Helier, The Wrythe and Wandle Valley Local Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 12
Councillor Vincent Galligan 2
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 12
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Annie Moral 4
Councillor Callum Morton 6
Councillor Nali Patel 6
Councillor Jason Reynolds 10
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 12