Committee attendance

Adult Social Services and Health Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Burke 1
Councillor Moira Butt 6
Councillor Margaret Court 3
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 2
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 8
Councillor Richard Marston 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Jason Reynolds 5
Councillor Colin Stears 8
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Appeals Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Samantha Bourne 0
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 1
Councillor David Hicks 4
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Richard Marston 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Nali Patel 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 5
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 26
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 11
Councillor Martina Allen 11
Councillor Ben Andrew 11
Councillor Lily Bande 11
Councillor David Bartolucci 25
Councillor Jenny Batt 12
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 26
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 27
Councillor Richard Clare 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 28
Councillor Elliot Colburn 9
Councillor Steve Cook 24
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 27
Councillor Tim Crowley 26
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 29
Councillor Tom Drummond 11
Councillor Jed Dwight 10
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 27
Councillor Tim Foster 12
Councillor Vincent Galligan 24
Councillor Neil Garratt 25
Councillor Peter Geiringer 11
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 25
Councillor Sunita Gordon 26
Councillor Catherine Gray 11
Councillor Jillian Green 11
Councillor Amy Haldane 25
Councillor Drew Heffernan 11
Councillor Marlene Heron 28
Councillor David Hicks 26
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 24
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 28
Councillor Barry Lewis 4
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 27
Councillor Jayne McCoy 27
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 11
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 19
Councillor Annie Moral 12
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 10
Councillor Jane Pascoe 25
Councillor Nali Patel 25
Councillor Steve Penneck 27
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 20
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 28
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 11
Councillor Tony Shields 21
Councillor Jake Short 12
Councillor Colin Stears 21
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 9
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 12
Councillor Jill Whitehead 27
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 22
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 25
Licensing Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 4
Councillor Martina Allen 5
Councillor David Bartolucci 12
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 3
Councillor Steve Cook 1
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 7
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 6
Councillor Jillian Green 5
Councillor Marlene Heron 14
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 6
Councillor Jake Short 6
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 2
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor David Bartolucci 0
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 0
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 6
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Vincent Galligan 0
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 9
Councillor Marlene Heron 12
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 0
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 7
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Planning Committee, 83 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 19
Councillor Ben Andrew 18
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 55
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 16
Councillor Steve Cook 4
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 18
Councillor Tim Foster 24
Councillor Vincent Galligan 63
Councillor Peter Geiringer 20
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Drew Heffernan 23
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 54
Councillor Jill Whitehead 18
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Chris Williams 5
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
St. Helier, The Wrythe and Wandle Valley Local Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ben Andrew 6
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 13
Councillor Vincent Galligan 4
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 14
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Callum Morton 6
Councillor Nali Patel 7
Councillor Jason Reynolds 10
Councillor Colin Stears 16
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 13