Committee attendance

Council, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 25
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 10
Councillor Martina Allen 10
Councillor Ben Andrew 10
Councillor Lily Bande 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 24
Councillor Jenny Batt 11
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 25
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 26
Councillor Richard Clare 9
Councillor Richard Clifton 27
Councillor Elliot Colburn 8
Councillor Steve Cook 23
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 26
Councillor Tim Crowley 25
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 28
Councillor Tom Drummond 10
Councillor Jed Dwight 9
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 26
Councillor Tim Foster 11
Councillor Vincent Galligan 23
Councillor Neil Garratt 24
Councillor Peter Geiringer 10
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 24
Councillor Sunita Gordon 25
Councillor Catherine Gray 10
Councillor Jillian Green 10
Councillor Amy Haldane 24
Councillor Drew Heffernan 10
Councillor Marlene Heron 27
Councillor David Hicks 25
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 23
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 27
Councillor Barry Lewis 3
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 26
Councillor Jayne McCoy 26
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 10
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 18
Councillor Annie Moral 11
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 9
Councillor Jane Pascoe 24
Councillor Nali Patel 24
Councillor Steve Penneck 26
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 19
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 27
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 10
Councillor Tony Shields 20
Councillor Jake Short 11
Councillor Colin Stears 20
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 8
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 11
Councillor Jill Whitehead 26
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 21
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 24
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 18
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Ben Andrew 2
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Steve Cook 3
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 6
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Marlene Heron 2
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 16
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 16
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Jill Whitehead 19
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 18
Licensing Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 3
Councillor Martina Allen 4
Councillor David Bartolucci 11
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 6
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 5
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Marlene Heron 13
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 5
Councillor Jake Short 5
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 5
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 2
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor David Bartolucci 0
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 0
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 6
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Vincent Galligan 0
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 8
Councillor Marlene Heron 11
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 0
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 6
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Councillor Chris Williams 1
North East Surrey Crematorium Board, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Vincent Galligan 19
Councillor Annie Moral 1
Councillor Paul Wingfield 9
People Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 7
Councillor Jenny Batt 7
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 3
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 6
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Chris Williams 7
Scrutiny Committee, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 6
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 6
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 18
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 6
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 7
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 7
Councillor Chris Williams 6
St. Helier, The Wrythe and Wandle Valley Local Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ben Andrew 6
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 13
Councillor Vincent Galligan 4
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 14
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Callum Morton 6
Councillor Nali Patel 7
Councillor Jason Reynolds 10
Councillor Colin Stears 16
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 13