Committee attendance

Adult Social Services and Health Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Burke 1
Councillor Moira Butt 6
Councillor Margaret Court 3
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 2
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 8
Councillor Richard Marston 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Jason Reynolds 5
Councillor Colin Stears 8
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Carshalton and Clockhouse Local Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Moira Butt 12
Councillor Tim Crowley 10
Councillor Amy Haldane 15
Councillor Hamish Pollock 10
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Jake Short 6
Councillor Jill Whitehead 16
Councillor Chris Williams 12
Children, Family and Education Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 4
Councillor Samantha Bourne 1
Councillor Richard Broadbent 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Steve Cook 8
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Arthur Hookway 12
Councillor Doug Hunt 2
Councillor Marian James 5
Councillor Miguel Javelot 9
Councillor Edward Joyce 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 11
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 7
Councillor Callum Morton 2
Councillor Jane Pascoe 10
Councillor Nali Patel 4
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 23
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Martina Allen 8
Councillor Ben Andrew 8
Councillor Lily Bande 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 22
Councillor Jenny Batt 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 23
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 24
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 25
Councillor Elliot Colburn 8
Councillor Steve Cook 21
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 24
Councillor Tim Crowley 23
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 26
Councillor Tom Drummond 8
Councillor Jed Dwight 7
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 24
Councillor Tim Foster 9
Councillor Vincent Galligan 21
Councillor Neil Garratt 22
Councillor Peter Geiringer 8
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 23
Councillor Sunita Gordon 23
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Jillian Green 8
Councillor Amy Haldane 22
Councillor Drew Heffernan 9
Councillor Marlene Heron 25
Councillor David Hicks 23
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 21
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 25
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 24
Councillor Jayne McCoy 24
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 8
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 16
Councillor Annie Moral 9
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 7
Councillor Jane Pascoe 22
Councillor Nali Patel 22
Councillor Steve Penneck 24
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 17
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 25
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 8
Councillor Tony Shields 18
Councillor Jake Short 9
Councillor Colin Stears 18
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 9
Councillor Jill Whitehead 25
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 19
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 22
Licensing Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 2
Councillor Martina Allen 3
Councillor David Bartolucci 10
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 1
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 4
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 12
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 0
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 5
Councillor Jake Short 4
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor David Bartolucci 0
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 0
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 6
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 0
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Marlene Heron 10
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 0
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 5
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Councillor Chris Williams 0
People Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 6
Councillor Jenny Batt 6
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 5
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marian James 6
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Jane Pascoe 6
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Mo Saqib 6
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Planning Committee, 68 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 13
Councillor Ben Andrew 15
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 50
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 7
Councillor Richard Clifton 15
Councillor Steve Cook 4
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 17
Councillor Tim Foster 18
Councillor Vincent Galligan 57
Councillor Peter Geiringer 15
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Amy Haldane 8
Councillor Drew Heffernan 18
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 48
Councillor Jill Whitehead 13
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Scrutiny Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pathumal Ali 10
Councillor David Bartolucci 6
Councillor Mary Burstow 9
Councillor Richard Clare 2
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tom Drummond 1
Councillor Nick Emmerson 7
Councillor Neil Garratt 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 4
Councillor Jillian Green 5
Councillor David Hicks 1
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Edward Joyce 17
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Callum Morton 4
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Mo Saqib 5
Councillor Tony Shields 2
Councillor Colin Stears 6
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 0
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 0
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 0
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 0
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Councillor Chris Williams 0