Committee attendance

Adult Social Services and Health Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Burke 1
Councillor Moira Butt 6
Councillor Margaret Court 3
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 2
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 8
Councillor Richard Marston 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Jason Reynolds 5
Councillor Colin Stears 8
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Audit and Governance Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martina Allen 3
Councillor Jenny Batt 3
Councillor Richard Clifton 8
Councillor Jean Crossby 3
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 3
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 3
Councillor David Hicks 8
Councillor Nick Mattey 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 7
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 3
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 6
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Colin Stears 7
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 4
Carshalton and Clockhouse Local Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Moira Butt 12
Councillor Tim Crowley 10
Councillor Amy Haldane 15
Councillor Hamish Pollock 10
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Jake Short 6
Councillor Jill Whitehead 16
Councillor Chris Williams 12
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 26
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 11
Councillor Martina Allen 11
Councillor Ben Andrew 11
Councillor Lily Bande 11
Councillor David Bartolucci 25
Councillor Jenny Batt 12
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 26
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 27
Councillor Richard Clare 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 28
Councillor Elliot Colburn 9
Councillor Steve Cook 24
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 27
Councillor Tim Crowley 26
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 29
Councillor Tom Drummond 11
Councillor Jed Dwight 10
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 27
Councillor Tim Foster 12
Councillor Vincent Galligan 24
Councillor Neil Garratt 25
Councillor Peter Geiringer 11
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 25
Councillor Sunita Gordon 26
Councillor Catherine Gray 11
Councillor Jillian Green 11
Councillor Amy Haldane 25
Councillor Drew Heffernan 11
Councillor Marlene Heron 28
Councillor David Hicks 26
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 24
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 28
Councillor Barry Lewis 4
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 27
Councillor Jayne McCoy 27
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 11
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 19
Councillor Annie Moral 12
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 10
Councillor Jane Pascoe 25
Councillor Nali Patel 25
Councillor Steve Penneck 27
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 20
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 28
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 11
Councillor Tony Shields 21
Councillor Jake Short 12
Councillor Colin Stears 21
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 9
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 12
Councillor Jill Whitehead 27
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 22
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 25
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 18
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Ben Andrew 2
Councillor Richard Clare 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Steve Cook 3
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 6
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 7
Councillor Marlene Heron 2
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 16
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 16
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 6
Councillor Jill Whitehead 19
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 18
Health and Wellbeing Board, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 13
Councillor Marian James 5
Councillor Wendy Mathys 8
Councillor Jane Pascoe 13
Councillor Colin Stears 9
Councillor Chris Williams 5
Housing, Economy and Business Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor David Bartolucci 20
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Jean Crossby 13
Councillor Adrian Davey 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 13
Councillor Trish Fivey 17
Councillor Tim Foster 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 12
Councillor Catherine Gray 8
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Marlene Heron 3
Councillor David Hicks 20
Councillor Doug Hunt 1
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Barry Lewis 3
Councillor Nick Mattey 6
Councillor Jayne McCoy 22
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Joyce Melican 14
Councillor Daniel Sangster 11
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 8
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
Licensing Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 4
Councillor Martina Allen 5
Councillor David Bartolucci 12
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 3
Councillor Steve Cook 1
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 7
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 6
Councillor Jillian Green 5
Councillor Marlene Heron 14
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 6
Councillor Jake Short 6
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 2
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor David Bartolucci 0
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 0
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 6
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Vincent Galligan 0
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 9
Councillor Marlene Heron 12
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 0
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 7
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Pension Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 1
Councillor Eric Allen 8
Councillor Martina Allen 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Richard Broadbent 11
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Edward Joyce 21
Councillor Nick Mattey 8
Councillor Param Nandha 6
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Hamish Pollock 5
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 6
Councillor Jill Whitehead 9
People Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 7
Councillor Jenny Batt 7
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 3
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 6
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 0
Councillor Barry Lewis 1
Councillor Annie Moral 6
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Mo Saqib 7
Councillor Chris Williams 7
Planning Committee, 83 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 19
Councillor Ben Andrew 18
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 55
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 10
Councillor Richard Clifton 16
Councillor Steve Cook 4
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 18
Councillor Tim Foster 24
Councillor Vincent Galligan 63
Councillor Peter Geiringer 20
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor Drew Heffernan 23
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 4
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 34
Councillor Tony Shields 54
Councillor Jill Whitehead 18
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Chris Williams 5
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 2
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Jane Pascoe 1
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Strategy and Resources Committee, 35 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 21
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Jenny Batt 2
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 10
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 21
Councillor Ruth Dombey 29
Councillor Tom Drummond 12
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 12
Councillor Neil Garratt 24
Councillor Sunita Gordon 17
Councillor Amy Haldane 10
Councillor Marlene Heron 24
Councillor David Hicks 25
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 13
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 24
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 2
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 26
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 7
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Sutton Shareholdings Board, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Neil Garratt 13
Councillor Sunita Gordon 16
Councillor Marian James 1
Councillor Jayne McCoy 17
Councillor Daniel Sangster 8
Councillor Simon Wales 11