Committee attendance

Adult Social Services and Health Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Burke 1
Councillor Moira Butt 6
Councillor Margaret Court 3
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 4
Councillor Sunita Gordon 7
Councillor Arthur Hookway 2
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Edward Joyce 8
Councillor Richard Marston 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 7
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Jason Reynolds 5
Councillor Colin Stears 8
Councillor Chris Williams 6
Audit and Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martina Allen 2
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Richard Clifton 3
Councillor Jean Crossby 3
Councillor Vincent Galligan 2
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 2
Councillor David Hicks 3
Councillor Nick Mattey 3
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 3
Councillor Joyce Melican 1
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Nali Patel 2
Councillor Colin Stears 2
Carshalton and Clockhouse Local Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Moira Butt 10
Councillor Tim Crowley 8
Councillor Amy Haldane 12
Councillor Hamish Pollock 10
Councillor Alan Salter 3
Councillor Jake Short 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 13
Councillor Chris Williams 9
Council, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 19
Councillor Pathumal Ali 14
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor Martina Allen 5
Councillor Ben Andrew 5
Councillor Lily Bande 5
Councillor David Bartolucci 19
Councillor Jenny Batt 5
Councillor Samantha Bourne 14
Councillor Richard Broadbent 14
Councillor Kevin Burke 20
Councillor Mary Burstow 15
Councillor Moira Butt 21
Councillor Richard Clare 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 22
Councillor Elliot Colburn 5
Councillor Steve Cook 17
Councillor Margaret Court 16
Councillor Jean Crossby 20
Councillor Tim Crowley 21
Councillor Adrian Davey 12
Councillor Ruth Dombey 22
Councillor Tom Drummond 5
Councillor Jed Dwight 5
Councillor Nick Emmerson 14
Councillor Trish Fivey 20
Councillor Tim Foster 5
Councillor Vincent Galligan 19
Councillor Neil Garratt 19
Councillor Peter Geiringer 5
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 19
Councillor Sunita Gordon 19
Councillor Catherine Gray 5
Councillor Jillian Green 4
Councillor Amy Haldane 19
Councillor Drew Heffernan 5
Councillor Marlene Heron 21
Councillor David Hicks 21
Councillor Arthur Hookway 16
Councillor Doug Hunt 8
Councillor Marian James 17
Councillor Miguel Javelot 11
Councillor Edward Joyce 21
Councillor Richard Marston 14
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Nick Mattey 21
Councillor Jayne McCoy 21
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 5
Councillor Patrick McManus 15
Councillor Joyce Melican 16
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 14
Councillor Annie Moral 5
Councillor Callum Morton 10
Councillor Param Nandha 5
Councillor Jane Pascoe 20
Councillor Nali Patel 19
Councillor Steve Penneck 20
Councillor Nighat Piracha 13
Councillor Hamish Pollock 17
Councillor Holly Ramsey 15
Councillor Jason Reynolds 11
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 21
Councillor Alan Salter 4
Councillor Daniel Sangster 9
Councillor Mo Saqib 5
Councillor Tony Shields 16
Councillor Jake Short 5
Councillor Colin Stears 16
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 4
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 5
Councillor Jill Whitehead 21
Councillor Graham Whitham 16
Councillor Chris Williams 15
Councillor Paul Wingfield 12
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 19
Environment and Neighbourhood Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 14
Councillor Martina Allen 1
Councillor Richard Clare 4
Councillor Richard Clifton 0
Councillor Jean Crossby 2
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Adrian Davey 6
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Jed Dwight 2
Councillor Neil Garratt 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Richard Marston 10
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Patrick McManus 10
Councillor Joyce Melican 5
Councillor Ali Mirhashem 4
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 15
Councillor Nighat Piracha 10
Councillor Jason Reynolds 1
Councillor Tony Shields 13
Councillor Ryan Stoneman 3
Councillor Jill Whitehead 15
Councillor Paul Wingfield 10
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 14
Health and Wellbeing Board, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Batt 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 11
Councillor Marian James 3
Councillor Wendy Mathys 8
Councillor Jane Pascoe 11
Councillor Colin Stears 9
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Housing, Economy and Business Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 5
Councillor David Bartolucci 17
Councillor Richard Clifton 4
Councillor Jean Crossby 11
Councillor Adrian Davey 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 13
Councillor Trish Fivey 17
Councillor Tim Foster 1
Councillor Neil Garratt 12
Councillor Catherine Gray 5
Councillor Amy Haldane 14
Councillor David Hicks 17
Councillor Doug Hunt 1
Councillor Miguel Javelot 1
Councillor Nick Mattey 4
Councillor Jayne McCoy 19
Councillor James McDermott-Hill 1
Councillor Joyce Melican 14
Councillor Daniel Sangster 11
Councillor Mo Saqib 1
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 5
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 5
Licensing Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Martina Allen 2
Councillor David Bartolucci 9
Councillor Samantha Bourne 8
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Moira Butt 5
Councillor Richard Clifton 2
Councillor Steve Cook 0
Councillor Margaret Court 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Tom Drummond 2
Councillor Vincent Galligan 1
Councillor Catherine Gray 3
Councillor Jillian Green 2
Councillor Marlene Heron 11
Councillor Miguel Javelot 0
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nali Patel 1
Councillor Nighat Piracha 7
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 5
Councillor Jake Short 3
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 7
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Paul Wingfield 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 1
Councillor Samantha Bourne 3
Councillor Richard Broadbent 2
Councillor Mary Burstow 8
Councillor Richard Clifton 1
Councillor Margaret Court 1
Councillor Jean Crossby 4
Councillor Catherine Gray 1
Councillor Jillian Green 3
Councillor Marlene Heron 10
Councillor Richard Marston 7
Councillor Annie Moral 3
Councillor Nighat Piracha 3
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 3
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Jake Short 1
Vacancy 0
Councillor Graham Whitham 12
Pension Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 1
Councillor Eric Allen 3
Councillor Martina Allen 0
Councillor Ben Andrew 4
Councillor Richard Broadbent 11
Councillor Neil Garratt 5
Councillor Sunita Gordon 12
Councillor Edward Joyce 16
Councillor Nick Mattey 8
Councillor Param Nandha 3
Councillor Nali Patel 3
Councillor Steve Penneck 1
Councillor Hamish Pollock 5
Councillor Sam Weatherlake 1
Councillor Jill Whitehead 4
People Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lily Bande 4
Councillor Jenny Batt 4
Councillor Moira Butt 2
Councillor Elliot Colburn 4
Councillor Tim Crowley 1
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Martin Gonzalez 3
Councillor Drew Heffernan 4
Councillor Marian James 4
Councillor Annie Moral 4
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Holly Ramsey 1
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 1
Councillor Mo Saqib 4
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Planning Committee, 54 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 7
Councillor Ben Andrew 8
Councillor Samantha Bourne 42
Councillor Kevin Burke 43
Councillor Mary Burstow 10
Councillor Moira Butt 3
Councillor Richard Clare 4
Councillor Richard Clifton 15
Councillor Margaret Court 38
Councillor Tim Crowley 13
Councillor Tim Foster 9
Councillor Vincent Galligan 48
Councillor Peter Geiringer 8
Councillor Amy Haldane 4
Councillor Drew Heffernan 9
Councillor Patrick McManus 35
Councillor Param Nandha 2
Councillor Hamish Pollock 37
Councillor Jason Reynolds 36
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 33
Councillor Tony Shields 43
Councillor Jill Whitehead 6
Councillor Graham Whitham 41
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska 8
Senior Officer Appointment Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 0
Councillor Jenny Batt 0
Councillor Tim Crowley 0
Councillor Adrian Davey 0
Councillor Ruth Dombey 0
Councillor Nick Emmerson 0
Councillor Neil Garratt 0
Councillor Sunita Gordon 0
Councillor Marlene Heron 0
Councillor David Hicks 0
Councillor Arthur Hookway 0
Councillor Marian James 0
Councillor Wendy Mathys 0
Councillor Jayne McCoy 0
Councillor Joyce Melican 0
Councillor Steve Penneck 0
Councillor Nighat Piracha 0
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq 0
Councillor Tony Shields 0
Councillor Colin Stears 0
Councillor Simon Wales 0
Councillor Jill Whitehead 0
Strategy and Resources Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Manuel Abellan 15
Councillor David Bartolucci 16
Councillor Richard Broadbent 15
Councillor Richard Clifton 7
Councillor Jean Crossby 5
Councillor Tim Crowley 17
Councillor Ruth Dombey 23
Councillor Tom Drummond 6
Councillor Jed Dwight 3
Councillor Nick Emmerson 4
Councillor Tim Foster 6
Councillor Neil Garratt 18
Councillor Sunita Gordon 11
Councillor Amy Haldane 5
Councillor Marlene Heron 19
Councillor David Hicks 19
Councillor Arthur Hookway 1
Councillor Marian James 7
Councillor Wendy Mathys 17
Councillor Jayne McCoy 19
Councillor Param Nandha 1
Councillor Jane Pascoe 4
Councillor Steve Penneck 20
Councillor Nighat Piracha 2
Councillor Holly Ramsey 4
Councillor Tony Shields 1
Councillor Colin Stears 14
Councillor Simon Wales 17
Councillor Jill Whitehead 17
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Sutton Shareholdings Board, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Allen 3
Councillor Tim Crowley 2
Councillor Trish Fivey 3
Councillor Neil Garratt 12
Councillor Sunita Gordon 14
Councillor Jayne McCoy 15
Councillor Daniel Sangster 8
Councillor Simon Wales 11