London Borough of Sutton Council Election 2018 - Thursday, 3rd May, 2018

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Beddington North Tim Foster Independent
Jillian Ann Green Independent
Nick Mattey Independent
Beddington South Manuel Abellan Liberal Democrat
Edward Timothy Joyce Liberal Democrat
Mo Saqib Liberal Democrat
Belmont David Albert Hicks Conservative
Patrick Ryan McManus Conservative
Jane Elizabeth Pascoe Conservative
Carshalton Central Jake Michael Short Liberal Democrat
Jill Leonie Whitehead Liberal Democrat
Chris Williams Liberal Democrat
Carshalton South and Clockhouse Moira Jane Butt Conservative
Timothy Edward Crowley Conservative
Amy Beth Haldane Liberal Democrat
Cheam Eric John Allen Conservative
Elliot Haydn George Colburn Conservative
Holly Alice Ramsey Conservative
Nonsuch Martina Bernadette Allen Conservative
Peter Hugh Geiringer Conservative
James Daniel McDermott-Hill Conservative
St Helier Jean Edwina Crossby Liberal Democrat
Martin Gonzalez Liberal Democrat
Annie Moral Liberal Democrat
Stonecot Jed Dwight Conservative
Param Nandha Conservative
Ryan Connor Stoneman Conservative
Sutton Central David Bartolucci Liberal Democrat
Rich Clare Liberal Democrat
Ali Mirhashem Liberal Democrat
Sutton North Ruth Carole Dombey Liberal Democrat
Marlene Sylvia Heron Liberal Democrat
Stephen John Penneck Liberal Democrat
Sutton South Richard Francis Clifton Liberal Democrat
Trish Fivey Liberal Democrat
Tony Alfred Shields Conservative
Sutton West Lily Psverukai Bande Conservative
Kevin Michael Burke Liberal Democrat
Catherine Jane Gray Conservative
The Wrythe Nali Patel Liberal Democrat
Colin Henry Stears Liberal Democrat
Sam Weatherlake Liberal Democrat
Wallington North Sunita Gordon Liberal Democrat
Marian James Liberal Democrat
Joyce Helen Melican Liberal Democrat
Wallington South Steve Cook Liberal Democrat
Jayne Louise McCoy Liberal Democrat
Muhammad Izhar Sadiq Liberal Democrat
Wandle Valley Benjamin Edwards Andrew Liberal Democrat
Vincent Galligan Liberal Democrat
Hanna Aleksandra Zuchowska Liberal Democrat
Worcester Park Jenny Louise Batt Liberal Democrat
Tom Drummond Conservative
Drew Lee Heffernan Liberal Democrat