London Borough of Sutton Council Election - Thursday, 6th May, 2010

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Beddington North Pathumal Ali Liberal Democrat
John Keys Liberal Democrat
John William Edward Leach Liberal Democrat
Beddington South Malcolm Brown Conservative
Edward Timothy Joyce Liberal Democrat
Joyce Helen Melican Liberal Democrat
Belmont Peter Hugh Geiringer Conservative
David Albert Hicks Conservative
Pamela Doreen Picknett Conservative
Carshalton Central Hamish Jack Pollock Liberal Democrat
Alan James Salter Liberal Democrat
Jill Leonie Whitehead Liberal Democrat
Carshalton South and Clockhouse Moira Jane Butt Conservative
Timothy Edward Crowley Conservative
Peter Michael Fosdike Liberal Democrat
Cheam Mary Burstow Liberal Democrat
Jonathon David Pritchard Conservative
Graham George Whitham Conservative
Nonsuch Eric John Allen Conservative
Gerry Jerome Liberal Democrat
Kirsty Anne Jerome Liberal Democrat
St Helier Sheila Margaret Andrews Liberal Democrat
Anisha Callaghan Liberal Democrat
David John Callaghan Liberal Democrat
Stonecot Adrian Charles David Davey Liberal Democrat
Brendan Hudson Liberal Democrat
Miguel Luc Javelot Liberal Democrat
Sutton Central Sean Francis Brennan Liberal Democrat
Janet Lowne Liberal Democrat
Graham Norman Tope Liberal Democrat
Sutton North Ruth Carole Dombey Liberal Democrat
Marlene Sylvia Heron Liberal Democrat
Lester John Holloway Liberal Democrat
Sutton South Richard Francis Clifton Liberal Democrat
Heather Honour Liberal Democrat
Tony Alfred Shields Conservative
Sutton West Wendy Grace Laurie Mathys Liberal Democrat
Simon David Wales Liberal Democrat
Myfanwy Ann Wallace Liberal Democrat
The Wrythe Colin Henry Stears Liberal Democrat
Susan Mary Stears Liberal Democrat
Roger Gaston Arthur Thistle Liberal Democrat
Wallington North Bruce Ian Nicholas Glithero Liberal Democrat
Sunita Gordon Liberal Democrat
Stanley Arthur George Theed Liberal Democrat
Wallington South Monica Gloria Coleman Liberal Democrat
Colin Christopher Hall Liberal Democrat
Jayne Louise McCoy Liberal Democrat
Wandle Valley Margaret Patricia Court Liberal Democrat
John William Drage Liberal Democrat
Patrick Brendan Kane Liberal Democrat
Worcester Park Jennifer Elizabeth Campbell-Klomps Liberal Democrat
Stephen James Fenwick Liberal Democrat
Stuart Osmon Gordon-Bullock Conservative