Voting record

 Council, Monday, 26th February, 2018 7.00 pm

Item: Commissioning & Financial Plan 2018-19 to 2020-21 (including revenue budget)

Recorded Vote:

Recorded Vote status:Rejected

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Graham Whitham Against
Councillor Marlene Heron Against
Councillor Tony Shields For
Councillor Manuel Abellan Against
Councillor Richard Broadbent Against
Councillor Kevin Burke Against
Councillor Jean Crossby Abstain
Councillor Trish Fivey Against
Councillor Vincent Galligan Against
Councillor Neil Garratt For
Councillor Martin Gonzalez Against
Councillor Amy Haldane Against
Councillor Arthur Hookway Against
Councillor Doug Hunt Against
Councillor Richard Marston Against
Councillor Nick Mattey For
Councillor Patrick McManus For
Councillor Jane Pascoe For
Councillor Steve Penneck Against
Councillor Nighat Piracha Against
Councillor Marian James Against
Councillor Steve Cook Against
Councillor Simon Wales Against
Councillor Ruth Dombey Against
Councillor Colin Stears Against
Councillor Moira Butt For
Councillor Tim Crowley For
Councillor Jayne McCoy Against
Councillor Margaret Court Against
Councillor Hamish Pollock Against
Councillor Chris Williams Against
Councillor Pathumal Ali Against
Councillor Edward Joyce Against
Councillor Joyce Melican Against
Councillor David Hicks For
Councillor Jill Whitehead Against
Councillor Mary Burstow Against
Councillor Richard Clifton Against
Councillor Wendy Mathys Against
Councillor Sunita Gordon Against
Councillor Nick Emmerson Against
Councillor David Bartolucci Against
Councillor Samantha Bourne Against
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq Against
Councillor Paul Wingfield Against
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska Against

Recorded Vote:

Recorded Vote status:Agreed

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska For
Councillor Paul Wingfield For
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq For
Councillor Samantha Bourne For
Councillor David Bartolucci For
Councillor Nick Emmerson For
Councillor Sunita Gordon For
Councillor Wendy Mathys For
Councillor Richard Clifton For
Councillor Mary Burstow For
Councillor Jill Whitehead For
Councillor David Hicks Against
Councillor Joyce Melican For
Councillor Edward Joyce For
Councillor Pathumal Ali For
Councillor Chris Williams For
Councillor Hamish Pollock For
Councillor Margaret Court For
Councillor Jayne McCoy For
Councillor Moira Butt Against
Councillor Tim Crowley Against
Councillor Colin Stears For
Councillor Ruth Dombey For
Councillor Simon Wales For
Councillor Steve Cook For
Councillor Marian James For
Councillor Nighat Piracha For
Councillor Steve Penneck For
Councillor Jane Pascoe Against
Councillor Patrick McManus Against
Councillor Nick Mattey Against
Councillor Richard Marston For
Councillor Doug Hunt For
Councillor Arthur Hookway For
Councillor Amy Haldane For
Councillor Martin Gonzalez For
Councillor Neil Garratt Against
Councillor Vincent Galligan For
Councillor Trish Fivey For
Councillor Jean Crossby Abstain
Councillor Richard Broadbent For
Councillor Kevin Burke For
Councillor Manuel Abellan For
Councillor Marlene Heron For
Councillor Tony Shields Against
Councillor Graham Whitham For