Voting record

 Council, Monday, 26th February, 2018 7.00 pm

Item: Commissioning & Financial Plan 2018-19 to 2020-21 (including revenue budget)

Recorded Vote:

Recorded Vote status:Rejected

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Manuel Abellan Against
Councillor Pathumal Ali Against
Councillor David Bartolucci Against
Councillor Samantha Bourne Against
Councillor Richard Broadbent Against
Councillor Kevin Burke Against
Councillor Mary Burstow Against
Councillor Moira Butt For
Councillor Richard Clifton Against
Councillor Steve Cook Against
Councillor Margaret Court Against
Councillor Jean Crossby Abstain
Councillor Tim Crowley For
Councillor Ruth Dombey Against
Councillor Nick Emmerson Against
Councillor Trish Fivey Against
Councillor Vincent Galligan Against
Councillor Neil Garratt For
Councillor Martin Gonzalez Against
Councillor Sunita Gordon Against
Councillor Amy Haldane Against
Councillor Marlene Heron Against
Councillor David Hicks For
Councillor Arthur Hookway Against
Councillor Doug Hunt Against
Councillor Marian James Against
Councillor Edward Joyce Against
Councillor Richard Marston Against
Councillor Wendy Mathys Against
Councillor Nick Mattey For
Councillor Jayne McCoy Against
Councillor Patrick McManus For
Councillor Joyce Melican Against
Councillor Jane Pascoe For
Councillor Steve Penneck Against
Councillor Nighat Piracha Against
Councillor Hamish Pollock Against
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq Against
Councillor Tony Shields For
Councillor Colin Stears Against
Councillor Simon Wales Against
Councillor Jill Whitehead Against
Councillor Graham Whitham Against
Councillor Chris Williams Against
Councillor Paul Wingfield Against
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska Against

Recorded Vote:

Recorded Vote status:Agreed

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Manuel Abellan For
Councillor Pathumal Ali For
Councillor David Bartolucci For
Councillor Samantha Bourne For
Councillor Richard Broadbent For
Councillor Kevin Burke For
Councillor Mary Burstow For
Councillor Moira Butt Against
Councillor Richard Clifton For
Councillor Steve Cook For
Councillor Margaret Court For
Councillor Jean Crossby Abstain
Councillor Tim Crowley Against
Councillor Ruth Dombey For
Councillor Nick Emmerson For
Councillor Trish Fivey For
Councillor Vincent Galligan For
Councillor Neil Garratt Against
Councillor Martin Gonzalez For
Councillor Sunita Gordon For
Councillor Amy Haldane For
Councillor Marlene Heron For
Councillor David Hicks Against
Councillor Arthur Hookway For
Councillor Doug Hunt For
Councillor Marian James For
Councillor Edward Joyce For
Councillor Richard Marston For
Councillor Wendy Mathys For
Councillor Nick Mattey Against
Councillor Jayne McCoy For
Councillor Patrick McManus Against
Councillor Joyce Melican For
Councillor Jane Pascoe Against
Councillor Steve Penneck For
Councillor Nighat Piracha For
Councillor Hamish Pollock For
Councillor Muhammad Sadiq For
Councillor Tony Shields Against
Councillor Colin Stears For
Councillor Simon Wales For
Councillor Jill Whitehead For
Councillor Graham Whitham For
Councillor Chris Williams For
Councillor Paul Wingfield For
Councillor Hanna Zuchowska For